Blog

Wednesday, March 11th, 2020

Convention Delegates Elected March 3, 2020

The following delegates were elected on March 3, 2020.

Joseph R. Biden awarded two men and two women in Congressional District 1.
Napoleon Bracy, Jr.
Adline C. Clarke, Jr.
Barbara Drummond
Ben H. Harris, III

Joseph R. Biden awarded two men and three women in Congressional District 2.
Harriet Jay Hubbard
Julian McPhillips
Joe M. Reed
Vacant (female)
Vacant (female)

Joseph R. Biden awarded two men and one women in Congressional District 3.
Lindsey Bickerstaff
Dolores (Dee) Crumly
Johnny Ford

Joseph R. Biden awarded one man and one women in Congressional District 4.
Maudie Bedford
Roger Bedford

Joseph R. Biden awarded two men and two women in Congressional District 5.
Susan C. Brown
Parker Griffith
Laura Hall
Michael L. Smith

Joseph R. Biden awarded one man and two women in Congressional District 6.
Brooke Battle
Earl F. Hilliard, Sr.
Lashunda Scales

Joseph R. Biden awarded four men and four women in Congressional District 7.
Linda Coleman-Madison
Christopher Davis
Juandalynn Givan
Earl Hilliard, Jr.
John Hilliard
Michael Miller
Shelia Smoot
Sheila D. Tyson

Bernie Sanders awarded one man in Congressional District 1.
Kris Adkison

Bernie Sanders awarded one woman in Congressional District 3.
Carla Smith

Bernie Sanders awarded one man in Congressional District 4.
Jared D. Vaughn

Bernie Sanders awarded one woman in Congressional District 5.
Tara Bailey

Bernie Sanders awarded one man in Congressional District 6.
Caleb Burnett

Joseph R. Biden awarded three men and three women as PLEO delegates.

Bernie Sanders awarded one man as a PLEO delegate.

Joseph R. Biden awarded five men and four women as at-large delegates.

Bernie Sanders awarded one man and one woman as at-large delegates.

Joseph R. Biden awarded one man and two women as alternates.

Bernie Sanders awarded one woman as an alternative.

Joseph R. Biden awarded five standing committee members.

Bernie Sanders awarded one standing committee member.